top of page
paper-vertical.jpg

2023 Entertainment Schedule
(Schedule is subject to change!)

10:15 am

Opening Gate Welcome by the Royal Court

10:30 am - GATES OPEN

Meet the Royal Court just inside the front gate for photos, and join us for the Royal Prerogative

11:00 am

  • Town Meeting - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy - Cottage Stage
     

11:30 am

  • Human Chess Game - Dance Stage

  • Jacques Ze Whipper, Dashing Danger - King's Stage

  • Muttville Comix Trained Dog Show (9/9-10/22) - Queen's Stage

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic - Cottage Stage

  • The Washing Well Wenches - Twin Taverns Stage

  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Sturdy Beggars "The Mud Show"(TM) - Mud Pit 
     

12:00 pm

  • The Challenge of Champions Jousting Knights & Steeds - Tournament Field

  • Musicians of the Realm - Twin Taverns Stage

  • El Zappo - Cottage Stage

  • The Rowdy Bardlings Celtic Music & Shanties (9/2-9/24) - Dance Stage

  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music (9/30-10/22) - Dance Stage 

  • Jim Mackenzie, Comedian with Mad Skills (9/2-24) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Unicycling Unicorn, Unique Juggling (9/30-10/22) - Hell's Mouth Stage

 

12:30 pm

  • Ses Carny's Torture Show - Comedy and Stunts (PG-13) - Queen's Stage

  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show - Dance Stage

  • Jacques Ze Whipper, Dashing Danger - King's Stage

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy - Cottage Stage

~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~   ~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~   ~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~

1:00 pm

  • Musical Comedy Scenario "Six Rotten Producers..." ACT I - King’s Stage

  • Pirate University (PU) - Kids Cove

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic - Cottage Stage

  • The Washing Well Wenches - Twin Taverns Stage

  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Sturdy Beggars "The Mud Show"(TM) - Mud Pit

1:30 pm

  • Jacques Ze Whipper, Dashing Danger - King's Stage

  • Muttsville Comix Trained Dog Show (9/9-10/22) - Queen's Stage

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy - Cottage Stage

  • Jim Mackenzie, Comedian with Mad Skills (9/2-24) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Unicycling Unicorn Unique Juggling (9/30-10/22) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • The Rowdy Bardlings Celtic Music & Shanties (9/2-9/24) - Dance Stage

  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music (9/30-10/22) - Dance Stage 

  • Knight School - Kid's Cove

  • Maypole Dance at the Maypole 

2:00 pm

  • Ses Carny's Torture Show - Comedy and Stunts (PG-13) - Queen's Stage

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic - Cottage Stage

  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Sturdy Beggars "The Mud Show"(TM) - Mud Pit

  • Knighting Ceremony - Dance Stage

  • Pub Sing - Twin Taverns Stage

2:30 pm

  • The King's Tournament, Jousting Knights & Steeds - Tournament Field

  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show - Dance Stage

  • Jim Mackenzie, Comedian with Mad Skills (9/2-24) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Unicycling Unicorn Unique Juggling (9/30-10/22) - Hell's Mouth Stage

 

3:00 pm

  • Prince & Princess Academy - Kids' Cove

  • Jacques Ze Whipper, Dashing Danger - King's Stage

  • Ses Carny's Torture Show - Comedy and Stunts (PG-13) - Queen's Stage

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy - Cottage Stage

  • Washing Well Wenches - Twin Taverns Stage

  • The Rowdy Bardlings Celtic Music & Shanties (9/2-9/24) - Dance Stage

  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music (9/30-10/22) - Dance Stage 

 

3:30 pm

  • Musical Comedy "Six Rotten Producers..." ACT II - King’s Stage

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic - Cottage Stage

  • Jim Mackenzie, Comedian with Mad Skills (9/2-24) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Unicycling Unicorn Unique Juggling (9/30-10/22) - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • Sturdy Beggars "The Mud Show"(TM) - Mud Pit

  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show - Dance Stage

4:00 pm

  • Special Event Contest - King's Stage

  • Ses Carny's Torture Show (PG-13) - Queen's Stage

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy - Cottage Stage

  • Washing Well Wenches - Twin Taverns Stage

  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery - Hell's Mouth Stage

  • The Rowdy Bardlings Celtic Music & Shanties (9/2-9/24) - Dance Stage

  • The Picts Pipers (9/30-10/22) - Dance Stage

4:30 pm​

  • Muttville Comix Trained Dog Show (9/9-10/22) - Queen's Stage
     

5:00 pm

  • Joust to the Death - Tournament Field

  • Musicians of the Realm - Twin Taverns Stage

5:30 pm

  • Secret Show Antics & Shenanigans (PG-13) - King's Stage

  • Evening Revels - Cottage Stage

Throughout the Day
Hamm Lynn the Hyper Piper, Miracle Fish Puppets, The Enchanted Mystikals, Buzzard Bay Buccaneers, Portland Piper, Dave the Minstrel, Bartholomew the Bard, Brynne on the Harp, Asta la Vista Harp, and Maypole Dancing at 1:30 p.m.

All acts, showtimes and stage locations are subject to change.

Grid-Mappe23.jpg
bottom of page